
Game Results |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Overall | Conference | Attend | Goalie | Site | ||||
| Mar 08, 2012 | POTSDAM | 8-11 | L | 0- 1- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | 100 | Hannah Walters (0-1) | Potsdam, NY | |||
| Mar 19, 2012 | vs Ramapo | W | 14-7 | 1- 1- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | Hannah Walters (1-1) | Hilton Head, SC | ||||
| Mar 21, 2012 | vs Eastern Connecticut | 12-14 | L | 1- 2- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | 25 | Hannah Walters (1-2) | Hilton Head, SC | |||
| Mar 24, 2012 | at Utica | W | 10-8 | O2 | 2- 2- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | 179 | Hannah Walters (2-2) | Utica, NY | ||
| Mar 27, 2012 | OSWEGO | W | 19-8 | 3- 2- 0 | 0- 0- 0 | 65 | Hannah Walters (3-2) | Potsdam, NY | |||
| * | Apr 06, 2012 | at RPI | 8-12 | L | 3- 3- 0 | 0- 1- 0 | 50 | Hannah Walters (3-3) | Troy, N.Y. | ||
| * | Apr 07, 2012 | at Skidmore | 10-11 | L | 3- 4- 0 | 0- 2- 0 | 125 | Hannah Walters (3-4) | Saratoga Springs, NY | ||
| * | Apr 10, 2012 | ST. LAWRENCE | 5-13 | L | 3- 5- 0 | 0- 3- 0 | 50 | Hannah Walters (3-5) | Potsdam, NY | ||
| * | Apr 13, 2012 | RIT | 12-13 | L | O3 | 3- 6- 0 | 0- 4- 0 | 175 | Hannah Walters (3-6) | Potsdam, NY | |
| * | Apr 14, 2012 | ROCHESTER | W | 17-9 | 4- 6- 0 | 1- 4- 0 | 100 | Hannah Walters (4-6) | Potsdam, NY | ||
| Apr 16, 2012 | CANTON | W | 21-3 | 5- 6- 0 | 1- 4- 0 | 65 | Hannah Walters (5-6) | Potsdam, NY | |||
| * | Apr 20, 2012 | at William Smith | 12-18 | L | 5- 7- 0 | 1- 5- 0 | 100 | Hannah Walters (5-7) | Geneva, N.Y. | ||
| * | Apr 21, 2012 | at Union | 6-12 | L | 5- 8- 0 | 1- 6- 0 | 174 | Hannah Walters (5-8) | Schenectady, NY | ||
| * | Apr 27, 2012 | BARD | W | 19-4 | 6- 8- 0 | 2- 6- 0 | 50 | Hannah Walters (6-8) | Potsdam, NY | ||
| Apr 28, 2012 | VASSAR | W | 13-10 | 7- 8- 0 | 2- 6- 0 | 80 | Hannah Walters (7-8) | Potsdam, NY |
| Team Record | W-L-T |
| Overall | 7-8 |
| Conference | 2-6 |
| Home | 5-3 |
| Away | 1-4 |
| Neutral | 1-1 |
| Overtime | 1-1 |
| Attendance | Dates | Total | Average |
| Total | 15 | 1338 | 89 |
| Home | 8 | 685 | 86 |
| Away | 5 | 628 | 126 |
| Neutral | 2 | 25 | 12 |
Overall Team Statistics |
| Overall: 7-8 Conf: 2-6 Home: 5-3 Away: 1-4 Neut: 1-1 |
| TEAM STATISTICS | CLK | OPP |
| SHOT STATISTICS | ||
| Goals-Shot attempts | 186-407 | 146-376 |
| Goals scored per game | 12.40 | 9.73 |
| Shot pct. | .457 | .388 |
| Shots on goal-Attempts | 325-407 | 272-376 |
| SOG pct. | .799 | .723 |
| Shots/Game | 27.1 | 25.1 |
| Assists | 90 | 47 |
| MAN-UP OPPORTUNITIES | ||
| Goals-Opportunities | 2-7 | 8-13 |
| Conversion Percent | .286 | .615 |
| GOAL BREAKDOWN | ||
| Total Goals | 186 | 146 |
| Man-up | 2 | 8 |
| Man-down | 0 | 3 |
| Unassisted | 84 | 91 |
| Overtime | 3 | 2 |
| Goals scored average | 12.08 | 10.04 |
| GROUND BALLS | 280 | 285 |
| TURNOVERS | 242 | 234 |
| CAUSED TURNOVERS | 104 | 98 |
| FACEOFFS (W-L) | 6-20 | 14-20 |
| Faceoff W-L Pct. | .300 | .700 |
| CLEARS | 184-248 | 194-270 |
| Clear Pct. | .742 | .719 |
| PENALTIES | ||
| Number | 13 | 7 |
| Minutes | 26:00 | 14:00 |
| ATTENDANCE | ||
| Total | 685 | 628 |
| Dates/Avg Per Date | 8/86 | 5/126 |
| Neutral Site #/Avg | 2/12 |
|
Overall Individual Statistics |
| Overall: 7-8 Conf: 2-6 Home: 5-3 Away: 1-4 Neut: 1-1 |
| Offense Statistics |
| SHOTS | GOALS | FACEOFF | ||||||||||||||||
| ## | Player | gp-gs | g | a | pts | sh | shot% | sog | sog% | up | dn | gb | t/o | ct | w-l | pct | pen-min | |
| 4 | Katie VanDeValk | 15-15 | 48 | 14 | 62 | 95 | .505 | 80 | .842 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 18 | 15 | 1-2 | .500 | 1-2.0 | |
| 20 | Alyssa Cristaldi | 15-15 | 47 | 20 | 67 | 107 | .439 | 89 | .832 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 7 | 0-0 | .000 | 2-4.0 | |
| 11 | Saryn Campbell | 14-14 | 36 | 13 | 49 | 84 | .429 | 63 | .750 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 28 | 15 | 5-18 | .278 | 2-4.0 | |
| 23 | Kerrie Cline | 15-14 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 22 | .545 | 17 | .773 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 9 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 10 | Cassie Grace | 15-14 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 30 | .367 | 19 | .633 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 17 | 2 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 7 | Nicole Kelly | 14-10 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 20 | .350 | 14 | .700 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 0-0 | .000 | 1-2.0 | |
| 5 | Laura Barlow | 15-15 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 9 | .778 | 8 | .889 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 16 | Danielle Faivus | 13-5 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 14 | .357 | 12 | .857 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 6 | Abby Doyle | 11-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | .500 | 6 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 19 | Alyssa Dausman | 13-13 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 | .375 | 6 | .750 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 10 | 11 | 0-0 | .000 | 1-2.0 | |
| 2 | Jeanette Pendergast | 14-13 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | .600 | 4 | .800 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0-0 | .000 | 2-4.0 | |
| 12 | Taryn Dausman | 15-1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | .500 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 15 | Marissa Mastronardi | 6-1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | .667 | 3 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 8 | Emma Oliver | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 3 | Adrienne Walker | 6-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0-0 | .000 | 1-2.0 | |
| 37 | Kara DiNatale | 7-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 36 | Hannah Walters | 15-14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 17 | Hillary Clifton | 9-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| 14 | Morgan McGowan | 15-14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 0-0 | .000 | 2-4.0 | |
| 9 | Mary Twiss | 15-14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 0-0 | .000 | 1-2.0 | |
| 1 | Mollie Simmons | 10-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0.0 | |
| Total............... | 15 | 186 | 90 | 276 | 407 | .457 | 325 | .799 | 2 | 0 | 280 | 242 | 104 | 6-20 | .300 | 13-26.0 | ||
| Opponents........... | 15 | 146 | 47 | 193 | 376 | .388 | 272 | .723 | 8 | 3 | 285 | 234 | 98 | 14-20 | .700 | 7-14.0 | ||
| Goalkeeper Statistics |
| GOAL AVERAGE | SAVES | RECORD | shots | ||||||||
| ## | player | gp-gs | minutes | ga | GaAvg | saves | SavePct | w | l | t | faced |
| 36 | Hannah Walters | 15-13 | 853:55 | 141 | 9.91 | 132 | .484 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 349 |
| 37 | Kara DiNatale | 6-1 | 60:05 | 12 | 11.98 | 8 | .400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| Total............... | 15 | 914:00 | 153 | 10.04 | 140 | .478 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 371 | |
| Opponents........... | 14 | 854:00 | 172 | 12.08 | 139 | .447 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 385 | |
| Team Statistics |
|
|
|
|
|
Combined Team Statistics |
| RECORD: | OVERALL | HOME | AWAY | NEUTRAL |
| ALL GAMES | 7-8 | 5-3 | 1-4 | 1-1 |
| CONFERENCE | 2-6 | 2-2 | 0-4 | 0-0 |
| NON-CONFERENCE | 5-2 | 3-1 | 1-0 | 1-1 |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Category Leaders |
|
Lacrosse Overall/Conference Statistics |
| Overall: 7-8 Conf: 2-6 Home: 5-3 Away: 1-4 Neut: 1-1 |
OVERALL CONFERENCE
|------------SHOTS------------| |------------SHOTS------------|
## Name GP-GS G A Pts Sh Shot% SOG SOG% TO CT GW GB GP-GS G A Pts Sh Shot% SOG SOG% TO CT GW GB
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---------------------------------------------------
4 Katie VanDeValk 15-15 48 14 62 95 .505 80 .842 18 15 2 29 8-8 22 7 29 42 .524 33 .786 9 9 0 14
20 Alyssa Cristaldi 15-15 47 20 67 107 .439 89 .832 17 7 1 18 8-8 26 8 34 52 .500 45 .865 11 3 0 8
11 Saryn Campbell 14-14 36 13 49 84 .429 63 .750 28 15 1 43 7-7 16 2 18 40 .400 32 .800 18 7 1 21
23 Kerrie Cline 15-14 12 6 18 22 .545 17 .773 17 9 2 19 8-8 6 2 8 11 .545 7 .636 12 4 1 14
10 Cassie Grace 15-14 11 5 16 30 .367 19 .633 17 2 0 16 8-8 5 2 7 12 .417 9 .750 10 2 0 11
7 Nicole Kelly 14-10 7 10 17 20 .350 14 .700 14 3 0 7 8-8 5 5 10 15 .333 10 .667 10 0 0 1
5 Laura Barlow 15-15 7 4 11 9 .778 8 .889 12 2 0 14 8-8 4 2 6 5 .800 4 .800 10 0 0 8
16 Danielle Faivus 13-5 5 10 15 14 .357 12 .857 20 2 0 5 7-1 2 4 6 9 .222 8 .889 11 2 0 3
6 Abby Doyle 11-0 3 0 3 6 .500 6 1.000 8 2 0 5 7-0 0 0 0 3 .000 3 1.000 1 1 0 1
19 Alyssa Dausman 13-13 3 3 6 8 .375 6 .750 10 11 0 31 7-7 1 3 4 5 .200 4 .800 7 7 0 17
2 Jeanette Pendergast 14-13 3 2 5 5 .600 4 .800 10 7 0 17 8-7 1 0 1 3 .333 2 .667 8 5 0 11
12 Taryn Dausman 15-1 2 0 2 4 .500 4 1.000 7 3 0 5 8-1 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 6 1 0 3
15 Marissa Mastronardi 6-1 2 2 4 3 .667 3 1.000 4 1 0 2 1-0 1 0 1 1 1.000 1 1.000 1 0 0 0
36 Hannah Walters 15-14 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 10 1 0 19 8-8 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 5 0 0 12
3 Adrienne Walker 6-1 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 3 0 0 3 3-1 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 2 0 0 1
9 Mary Twiss 15-14 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 6 7 0 10 8-7 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 3 5 0 4
14 Morgan McGowan 15-14 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 5 6 0 20 8-7 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 4 3 0 10
8 Emma Oliver 3-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0 1-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0
17 Hillary Clifton 9-4 0 1 1 0 .000 0 .000 3 5 0 8 4-2 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 3 3 0 5
1 Mollie Simmons 10-2 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 5 3 0 9 3-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 1 0 0 1
37 Kara DiNatale 7-1 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0 3-0 0 0 0 0 .000 0 .000 0 0 0 0
Total............... 0 186 90 276 407 .457 325 .799 242 104 6 280 8 89 35 124 198 .449 158 .798 134 52 2 145
Opponents........... 0 146 47 193 376 .388 272 .723 234 98 8 285 8 92 27 119 232 .397 167 .720 116 48 6 155
OVERALL CONFERENCE
|-GOAL AVERAGE--| |-SAVES-| |--RECORD---| |-GOAL AVERAGE--| |-SAVES-| |--RECORD---|
## Name GP-GS Min. GA GAAvg Svs Pct W L T Sh GP-GS Min. GA GAAvg Svs Pct W L T Sh
----------------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------
36 Hannah Walters 15-13 853:55 141 9.91 132 .484 7 8 0 349 8-7 473:47 89 11.27 72 .447 2 6 0 224
37 Kara DiNatale 6-1 60:05 12 11.98 8 .400 0 0 0 22 2-0 14:13 3 12.66 3 .500 0 0 0 8
Total............... 15 914:00 153 10.04 140 .478 7 8 0 371 8 488:00 92 11.31 75 .449 2 6 0 232
Opponents........... 14 854:00 172 12.08 139 .447 8 6 0 385 8 488:00 89 10.94 69 .437 6 2 0 198
|
|
|
Player High/Low Analysis |
| Clarkson - INDIVIDUAL GAME HIGHS |
| POINTS............. | 10 | Alyssa Cristaldi vs Oswego (Mar 27) | |||
| 8 | Alyssa Cristaldi vs RIT (Apr 13) | ||||
| GOALS.............. | 6 | Alyssa Cristaldi vs Bard (Apr 27) | |||
| 6 | Alyssa Cristaldi vs RIT (Apr 13) | ||||
| 6 | Alyssa Cristaldi vs Oswego (Mar 27) | ||||
| ASSISTS............ | 4 | Alyssa Cristaldi vs Canton (Apr 16) | |||
| 4 | Alyssa Cristaldi vs Oswego (Mar 27) | ||||
| SHOTS.............. | 14 | Alyssa Cristaldi vs RIT (Apr 13) | |||
| 12 | Alyssa Cristaldi vs Vassar (Apr 28) | ||||
| 12 | Saryn Campbell vs Oswego (Mar 27) | ||||
| SHOTS ON GOAL...... | 12 | Alyssa Cristaldi vs RIT (Apr 13) | |||
| 10 | Alyssa Cristaldi vs Vassar (Apr 28) | ||||
| SAVES.............. | 15 | Hannah Walters at Skidmore (Apr 07) | |||
| 13 | Hannah Walters at Union (Apr 21) | ||||
| 13 | Hannah Walters vs Eastern Connecticut (Mar 21) | ||||
| GROUND BALLS....... | 6 | Alyssa Dausman at William Smith (Apr 20) | |||
| 6 | Katie VanDeValk vs RIT (Apr 13) | ||||
| 6 | Saryn Campbell at Skidmore (Apr 07) | ||||
| 6 | Saryn Campbell vs Potsdam (Mar 08) | ||||
| CAUSED TURNOVER.... | 4 | Katie VanDeValk at Union (Apr 21) | |||
| 3 | Kerrie Cline at Skidmore (Apr 07) | ||||
| 3 | Saryn Campbell vs Potsdam (Mar 08) |
Team High/Low Analysis |
| Clarkson - TEAM GAME HIGHS |
| POINTS | 37 | vs Canton (Apr 16) | ||
| 31 | vs Oswego (Mar 27) | |||
| GOALS | 21 | vs Canton (Apr 16) | ||
| 19 | vs Bard (Apr 27) | |||
| 19 | vs Oswego (Mar 27) | |||
| ASSISTS | 16 | vs Canton (Apr 16) | ||
| 12 | vs Oswego (Mar 27) | |||
| SHOTS | 40 | vs Canton (Apr 16) | ||
| 39 | vs Oswego (Mar 27) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 31 | vs Oswego (Mar 27) | ||
| 30 | vs Canton (Apr 16) | |||
| SAVES | 15 | at Skidmore (Apr 07) | ||
| 13 | at Union (Apr 21) | |||
| 13 | vs Eastern Connecticut (Mar 21) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 31 | at Utica (Mar 24) | ||
| 25 | vs Canton (Apr 16) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 26 | vs Eastern Connecticut (Mar 21) | ||
| 25 | at William Smith (Apr 20) | |||
| 25 | at Skidmore (Apr 07) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 28 | at Utica (Mar 24) | ||
| 20 | vs Vassar (Apr 28) | |||
| 20 | vs Eastern Connecticut (Mar 21) |
| Opponent - GAME HIGHS |
| POINTS | 26 | at William Smith (Apr 20) | ||
| 20 | vs Eastern Connecticut (Mar 21) | |||
| GOALS | 18 | at William Smith (Apr 20) | ||
| 14 | vs Eastern Connecticut (Mar 21) | |||
| ASSISTS | 8 | at William Smith (Apr 20) | ||
| 6 | vs Eastern Connecticut (Mar 21) | |||
| SHOTS | 46 | at William Smith (Apr 20) | ||
| 38 | at Skidmore (Apr 07) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 28 | at William Smith (Apr 20) | ||
| 26 | at Skidmore (Apr 07) | |||
| SAVES | 14 | at Utica (Mar 24) | ||
| 14 | vs Potsdam (Mar 08) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 30 | at Utica (Mar 24) | ||
| 27 | at William Smith (Apr 20) | |||
| 27 | vs Eastern Connecticut (Mar 21) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 28 | at Utica (Mar 24) | ||
| 20 | vs Vassar (Apr 28) | |||
| 20 | vs Eastern Connecticut (Mar 21) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 26 | vs Eastern Connecticut (Mar 21) | ||
| 25 | at William Smith (Apr 20) | |||
| 25 | at Skidmore (Apr 07) |
| Clarkson - GAME LOWS |
| POINTS | 5 | vs St. Lawrence (Apr 10) | ||
| 8 | at Union (Apr 21) | |||
| GOALS | 5 | vs St. Lawrence (Apr 10) | ||
| 6 | at Union (Apr 21) | |||
| ASSISTS | 0 | vs St. Lawrence (Apr 10) | ||
| 2 | at Union (Apr 21) | |||
| SHOTS | 14 | vs Ramapo (Mar 19) | ||
| 14 | at Union (Apr 21) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 11 | at Union (Apr 21) | ||
| 14 | vs Ramapo (Mar 19) | |||
| SAVES | 6 | at Utica (Mar 24) | ||
| 6 | vs Rochester (Apr 14) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 0 | vs Ramapo (Mar 19) | ||
| 14 | vs St. Lawrence (Apr 10) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 0 | vs Ramapo (Mar 19) | ||
| 11 | vs Bard (Apr 27) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 0 | vs Ramapo (Mar 19) | ||
| 11 | at Union (Apr 21) |
| Opponent - GAME LOWS |
| POINTS | 0 | vs Ramapo (Mar 19) | ||
| 4 | vs Canton (Apr 16) | |||
| 4 | vs Bard (Apr 27) | |||
| GOALS | 0 | vs Ramapo (Mar 19) | ||
| 3 | vs Canton (Apr 16) | |||
| ASSISTS | 0 | vs Ramapo (Mar 19) | ||
| 0 | vs Bard (Apr 27) | |||
| SHOTS | 0 | vs Ramapo (Mar 19) | ||
| 16 | vs Bard (Apr 27) | |||
| SHOTS ON GOAL | 0 | vs Ramapo (Mar 19) | ||
| 12 | vs Canton (Apr 16) | |||
| 12 | vs Bard (Apr 27) | |||
| SAVES | 0 | vs Ramapo (Mar 19) | ||
| 5 | at Union (Apr 21) | |||
| GROUND BALLS | 0 | vs Ramapo (Mar 19) | ||
| 12 | vs Canton (Apr 16) | |||
| TURNOVERS | 0 | vs Ramapo (Mar 19) | ||
| 11 | at Union (Apr 21) | |||
| OPP. TURNOVERS | 0 | vs Ramapo (Mar 19) | ||
| 11 | vs Bard (Apr 27) |